ClubOps
Home
About
Contact
Series: 2018 A-Cat Australian Championship - OPEN
Published: 15/11/2018 4:35 PM
Pos
Class
Sail No
Skipper
Club
Cat
Race 1
13 Nov 18
Race 3
14 Nov 18
Race 4
14 Nov 18
Race 5
14 Nov 18
Race 6
15 Nov 18
Race 7
15 Nov 18
Race 8
15 Nov 18
Total
Nett
1
A Class Open
111
Glenn Ashby
AUS 111
1
1
(5)
1
1
1
1
11
6
2
A Class Open
106
Peter Burling
NZL 7
3
(24)
1
3
5
4
2
42
18
3
A Class Open
43
Mischa Heemskerk
NED 007
6
4
3
(8)
2
6
7
36
28
4
A Class Open
15
Darren Bundock
AUS 88
Master
2
8
2
4
8
(9)
6
39
30
5
A Class Open
25
Stephen Brayshaw
AUS 25
8
(21)
6
2
7
5
3
52
31
6
A Class Open
1
Steven Brewin
AUS 4
5
7
7
7
(9)
2
4
41
32
7
A Class Open
45
Jacek Noetzel
POL 1
Master
(15)
9
8
5
6
7
8
58
43
8
A Class Open
105
Blair Tuke
NZL 777
4
29
4
9
(61 OCS)
3
5
115
54
9
A Class Open
5
Mark Bulka
AUS 16
Master
16
4 SCP
11 SCP
8 SCP
(61 OCS)
14
12
126
65
10
A Class Open
68
Thomas Johnson
AUS 1065
11
15
10
(19)
10
11
10
86
67
11
A Class Open
12
Andrew Williams
AUS 321
12
(34)
16
12
16
10
21
121
87
12
A Class Open
24
David Brewer
AUS 1035
Master
14
(28)
17
16
11
13
16
115
87
13
A Class Open
29
Stuart Scott
AUS 1050
Great Grand Master
(24)
12
24
18
3
17
14
112
88
14
A Class Open
46
Robert Graczyk
POL 31
Master
13
(26)
18
10
23
8
18
116
90
15
A Class Open
3
Adam Beattie
AUS 14
18
11
(31)
21
19
12
11
123
92
16
A Class Open
28
Robert Gough
Aus 1047
Master
20
10
13
(61 OCS)
13
20
19
156
95
17
A Class Open
40
Bob Baier
GER 14
Great Grand Master
(30)
6
23
13
18
16
20
126
96
18
A Class Open
17
James Clark
AUS 89
7
41
19
(61 DNF)
4
15
17
164
103
19
A Class Open
103
Dave Shaw
NZL 270
9
(37)
20
15
15
32
15
143
106
20
A Class Open
113
Micah Wilkinson
NZL 77
Junior
(61 DNC)
6 SCP
18 SCP
30 SCP
12
23
25
175
114
21
A Class Open
31
Mark Griffith
AUS 1069
Grand Master
10
31
14
11
29
(35)
22
152
117
22
A Class Open
38
Emmanuel Dode
FRA 2
17
16
(36)
26
26
25
27
173
137
23
A Class Open
7
Mark Johnston
AUS 22
Great Grand Master
22
18
30
(61 OCS)
31
22
26
210
149
24
A Class Open
23
Mitchell Meade
AUS 1017
32
14
29
29
22
24
(61 DNF)
211
150
25
A Class Open
58
Matthew Keenan
USA 113
(61 DNC)
32
11
28
24
33
23
212
151
26
A Class Open
107
Chris Munro
AUS 41
(61 DNF)
36
21
24
25
21
24
212
151
27
A Class Open
13
Simon McKeon
AUS 44
Great Grand Master
43
(49)
41
17
21
18
13
202
153
28
A Class Open
16
Carolijn Brouwer
NED 888
Master
36
20
25
23
(61 OCS)
19
31
215
154
29
A Class Open
27
Neil How
AUS 1042
Master
35
(51)
28
14
17
34
30
209
158
30
A Class Open
47
Nils Palmieri
SUI 87
31
5
33
22
(61 OCS)
37
34
223
162
31
A Class Open
14
Lachlan White
AUS 38
Junior
29
(40)
39
30
20
27
28
213
173
32
A Class Open
6
Grant Pellew
AUS 18
Master
39
(42)
26
25
28
26
29
215
173
33
A Class Open
39
Jean-Louis Le Coq
FRA 7
Great Grand Master
27
22
35
32
30
(61 OCS)
33
240
179
34
A Class Open
44
Pieterjan Dwarshuis
NED 28
Grand Master
26
46
27
(61 OCS)
14
61 OCS
9
244
183
35
A Class Open
4
Brad Wicht
AUS 15
Great Grand Master
23
(39)
38
31
33
29
32
225
186
36
A Class Open
2
Hamish Sinclair
AUS 7
Great Grand Master
28
19
22
34
(45)
45
45
238
193
37
A Class Open
35
Tom Bojland
DEN 77
Grand Master
33
13
34
20
35
(61 DNF)
61 DNC
257
196
38
A Class Open
26
Les Porter
AUS 1039
Great Grand Master
21
(45)
37
33
27
41
37
241
196
39
A Class Open
83
Ben Geisker
AUS 21
34
17
40
38
32
36
(61 DNC)
258
197
40
A Class Open
9
Tayla Rietman
AUS 29
Junior
37
25
(46)
39
41
40
46
274
228
41
A Class Open
21
Zac Heuchmer
AUS 998
Junior
28 SCP
27
32
(61 DNF)
44
61 DNF
44
297
236
42
A Class Open
10
Mark Davies
AUS 1064
Master
(46)
38
42
37
40
42
41
286
240
43
A Class Open
56
Jai Tooley
AUS 1014
Junior
40
50
44
(61 DNC)
36
30
42
303
242
44
A Class Open
11
David Elliott
AUS 36
Great Grand Master
41
30
45
40
43
46
(49)
294
245
45
A Class Open
75
Ed Crook
NZL 279
Master
38
(52)
47
41
42
39
38
297
245
46
A Class Open
57
Stephen McTaggart
AUS 938
Master
42
47
48
(61 DNF)
39
31
43
311
250
47
A Class Open
104
David Haylock
NZL 271
47
35
(51)
43
34
50
48
308
257
48
A Class Open
72
Harry Bailey
NZL 273
Junior
45
43
(61 DNF)
61 DNC
38
38
35
321
260
49
A Class Open
112
John Kennett
NZL 11
Grand Master
(61 DNC)
23
61 DNF
61 DNC
61 DNC
28
36
331
270
50
A Class Open
96
Lachlan Gibson
AUS 85
(61 DNF)
61 DNF
61 DNC
35
37
43
40
338
277
51
A Class Open
97
Peter Merten
AUS 948
44
48
(52)
42
47
47
52
332
280
52
A Class Open
119
Bruce Mahoney
USA 311
(61 DNC)
33
12
61 DNF
61 DNC
61 DNC
61 DNC
350
289
53
A Class Open
22
Paul Raymond
AUS 1006
Grand Master
(61 DNF)
53
61 DNF
44
46
44
50
359
298
54
A Class Open
120
Benn Hooper
USA 335
(61 DNC)
44
50
61 DNC
48
48
47
359
298
55
A Class Open
102
Daniel Philpott
NZL 262
19
(61 DNF)
61 DNC
61 DNC
61 DNC
61 DNC
39
363
302
56
A Class Open
36
Morten Kohlenberg
DEN 111
Grand Master
48
54
49
(61 DNF)
61 DNF
49
51
373
312
57
A Class Open
30
Joseph Randall
AUS 1067
(61 DNF)
61 DNF
43
36
61 DNC
61 DNC
61 DNC
384
323
58
A Class Open
20
Dennis Baker
AUS 970
Great Grand Master
(61 DNC)
55
61 DNF
61 DNC
49
61 DNC
61 DNC
409
348
59
A Class Open
18
Simon Nelson
AUS 100
Great Grand Master
(61 DNC)
61 DNC
61 DNC
61 DNC
61 DNC
61 DNC
61 DNC
427
366
60
A Class Open
19
Mark Daly
AUS 61
Great Grand Master
(61 DNF)
61 DNC
61 DNC
61 DNC
61 DNC
61 DNC
61 DNC
427
366